English (Foreign Trade)
actionable subsidy [correct]
CONT: Only prohibited or actionable subsidies violate the ASCM [Agreement on Subsidies and Countervailing Measures]. An actionable subsidy is a subsidy that is "specific"(i. e., essentially a subsidy that is targeted to a particular company or industry or group of companies or industries) and causes adverse effects(e. g., lost sales, lower prices) to foreign competitors of the subsidy recipient.
French (Commerce extérieur)
subvention donnant lieu à une action [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La deuxième catégorie de subventions visées par l'accord […] est celle des subventions donnant lieu à une action. Contrairement aux subventions prohibées, les subventions donnant lieu à une action ne sont pas prohibées d'office. Il s'agit de subventions qui, en raison des effets défavorables qu'elles peuvent entraîner, sont susceptibles d'être contestées par les États membres de l'[Organisation mondiale du commerce].