English (Office Automation)
office document interchange format; Office Document Interchange Format
CONT: ODIF is an abstract data syntax in which the constituents and attributes of the document are represented by a hierarchy of data structures and data items, specified using the abstract syntax notation ASN. 1 defined in ISO 8824.
French (Bureautique)
format d'échange ODIF [masculine noun]
OBS: Source : La Bureautique intégrée 1987 - Bell.