English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Remote Sensing)
basic encoding rule [correct, see observation, standardized]; BER [correct, see observation, standardized]
OBS: Basic encoding rules are among several ASN. 1 encoding methods.
OBS: basic encoding rule; BER: term in the plural and its abbreviation standardized by ISO/IEC [International Electrotechnical Commission].
French (Émission et réception radio; Télédétection)
règle d'encodage de base [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Les règles d'encodage de base sont parmi les méthodes d'encodage du langage ASN.1.