English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Remote Sensing)
element name [correct, standardized]
DEF: A component of a reference type or enumerated list in ASN. 1 syntax.
OBS: element name: term and definition standardized by ISO/IEC [International Electrotechnical Commission].
French (Émission et réception radio; Télédétection)
nom d'élément [correct, masculine noun]