English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Crop Protection)
calcium arsenite [correct]
OBS: Uses: Insecticide; germicide.
OBS: Chemical formula : Ca3(AsO4</sub>) 2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Protection des végétaux)
arsénite de calcium [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : Ca3(AsO4)2