English (Fish)
white mullet [correct]; blueblack mullet [correct]; curema mullet [correct]; silver mullet [correct]; mullet [correct]; silverside mullet [correct]
OBS: Mugil curema (blueback mullet) is a species of bony fishes in the family [Mugilidae].
OBS: silver mullet : common name aso used to refer to the species Moxostoma anisurum.
OBS: mullet : common name aso used to refer to other species of the family Mugilidae. Not to be confused with the mullets of the family Mullidae.
French (Poissons)
mulet blanc [correct, masculine noun]; mulet curème [correct, masculine noun]; mulet de mer [correct, masculine noun]; mulet [correct, masculine noun]; muge curema [masculine noun]
OBS: mulet : nom vernaculaire également employé pour désigner d'autres espèces de la famille Mugilidae.