English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
sodium arsenate [correct]
OBS: Properties: Clear, colorless crystals; mild alkaine taste. ... Uses: Mordant and assist in dyeing and printing; other arsenates; germicide.
OBS: Chemical formula : Na3sub>AsO4</sub>·12H2O
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
arséniate de sodium [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : Na3AsO4·12H2O
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
arseniato sódico [correct, masculine noun]; arseniato de sodio [masculine noun]
OBS: Cristales transparentes, sin color y de sabor alcalino. Soluble en agua, ligeramente soluble en alcohol e insoluble en éter. Tóxico. Plaguicida.
OBS: Fórmula química: Na3AsO4·12H2O