English (Mineralogy)
duftite [correct]
DEF: A mineral ... consisting of a basic arsenate of lead and copper.
CONT: Duftites are members of the adelite group which includes adelite, ... conichalcite, ...austinite, ... and gabrielsonite ...
OBS: Chemical formula : PbCu(AsO4</sub>(OH)
French (Minéralogie)
duftite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Minéral (arséniate) du groupe de l'adélite, de couleur verte, du système cristallin orthorhombique.
OBS: On distingue deux variétés : la duftite alpha et la duftite bêta.
OBS: Formule chimique : PbCu(AsO4)(OH)
Spanish (Mineralogía)
duftita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Arseniato de plomo y cobre [...], cuyo color es gris verdoso.
OBS: Fórmula química: PbCu(AsO4)(OH)