English (Chemistry)
basic form [correct]
CONT: Lead arsenate that has the molecular formula PbHAsO4, and its basic form that has the molecular formula Pb4(PbOH)(AsO4</sub>) 3.
OBS: Statute cited: Canadian Environmental Protection Act.
French (Chimie)
forme basique [feminine noun]
CONT: L'arsénate de plomb dont la formule moléculaire est PbHAsO4 et la formule moléculaire de sa forme basique est Pb4(PbOH)(AsO4)3.
OBS: Loi citée : Loi canadienne sur la protection de l'environnement.