English (Mineralogy)
arsenobismite [correct]
DEF: A yellowish-green hydrous bismuth arsenate ...; cryptocrystalline aggregates. Found in the Tintic district, Utah.
OBS: Chemical formula : Bi2(AsO4</sub>)(OH3
French (Minéralogie)
arsénobismite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Minéral constitué d'arséniate hydraté de bismuth se présentant en masses cryptocristallines de couleur vert jaunâtre.
OBS: Formule chimique : Bi2(AsO4)OH3