English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
trilead bis(arsenate) [correct, see observation]; arsenic acid (H3AsO4) lead(2+) salt 2:3 [correct, see observation]; arsenic acid lead(2+) salt (2:3) [correct, see observation]; lead arsenate [former designation, avoid]; 3687-31-8 [CAS number]
OBS: trilead bis(arsenate): form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry).
OBS: arsenic acid lead(2+) salt(2 : 3) ;arsenic acid(H3sub>AsO4</sub>) lead(2+) salt 2 : 3 : CAS(Chemical Abstracts Service of the American Chemical Society) names.
OBS: Also known under the following commercial designations: Arsinette; Gypsine; Nu Rexform; Ortho L10 Dust; Soprabel; Talbot; UN 1617.
OBS: Chemical formula : Pb3(AsO4</sub>) 2 or As2O8·3Pb
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
bis(arsénate) de triplomb [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; bis(arséniate) de triplomb [former designation, correct, see observation, masculine noun]; arséniate de plomb [former designation, avoid, masculine noun]; 3687-31-8 [CAS number]
OBS: bis(arsénate) de triplomb : forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée).
OBS: Formule chimique : Pb3(AsO4)2 ou As2O8·Pb