English (Mineralogy)
bayldonite [correct]
DEF: An apple green to yellowish-green monoclinic mineral consisting of a basic arsenate of copper and lead [and occurring] in minute mammillary concretions, in massive form, and as crusts.
OBS: Chemical formula : PbCu3(AsO4</sub>) 2(OH) 2•H2O
French (Minéralogie)
bayldonite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Arséniate hydraté de plomb et de cuivre, du système cristallin monoclinique se rencontrant en petits cristaux prismatiques ou en concrétions mamelonnées [dont la] couleur varie de vert à gris-noir.
OBS: Formule chimique : PbCu3(AsO4)2(OH)2•H2O