English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication; Protection of Farm Animals; Crop Protection)
arsanilic acid [correct]; atoxylic acid [correct]; para-aminophenylarsonic acid [correct]; para-aminobenzenearsonic acid [correct]; p-aminobenzenearsonic acid [correct]
OBS: White, crystalline powder; practically odorless; soluble in hot water; slightly soluble in cold water ... Uses: Arsanilates ...; veterinary medicine; grasshopper bait.
OBS: Chemical formula : C6H8-AsNO3 or C6H4NH2sub>·AsO(OH) 2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments; Protection des animaux (Agric.); Protection des végétaux)
acide arsanilique [correct, masculine noun]; acide para-aminophénylarsonique [correct, masculine noun]; acide aminophénylarsonique [masculine noun]; acide atoxylique [masculine noun]; acide p-amino-phényl-arsinique [masculine noun]; acide para-amino-phényl; arsinique [masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : C6H8-AsNO3 ou C6H4NH2·AsO(OH)2
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos; Protección de los animales (Agricultura); Protección de las plantas)
ácido arsanílico [correct, masculine noun]; ácido atoxílico [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Fórmula química: C6H8-AsNO3 o C6H4NH2·AsO(OH)2