English (Mineralogy)
atelestite [correct]
DEF: A sulfur-yellow adamantine mineral which consists of a bismuth arsenate crystallizing in the monoclinic system.
OBS: Chemical formula : Bi8(OH) 5(AsO4</sub>) 3O5
French (Minéralogie)
atélestite [correct, feminine noun]; atelestite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Minéral du système monoclinique, constitué d'arséniate de bismuthyle, se présentant en agrégats cristallins jaune-vert ou jaune foncé.
OBS: Formule chimique : Bi8(OH)5(AsO4)3O5