English (Mineralogy)
dussertite [correct]
DEF: A mineral ... consisting of hydrous basic arsenate of barium and iron.
OBS: [Named] after Desiré Dussert (1872-1928), a French mining engineer who worked in Algeria.
OBS: Chemical formula : BaFe3(AsO4</sub>) 2(OH) 5
French (Minéralogie)
dussertite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Minéral du groupe crandallite composée d'arséniate de barium et de fer; de couleur vert, vert jaunâtre.
OBS: Formule chimique : BaFe3(AsO4)2(OH)5
Spanish (Mineralogía)
dussertita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Arseniato básico de calcio y hierro [...], que cristaliza en el sistema hexagonal.
OBS: Es un mineral verde, dotado de pleocroísmo.
OBS: Fórmula química: BaFe3(AsO4)2(OH)5