English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
phenylarsonic acid [correct]; benzearsonic acid [correct]
OBS: Properties: Crystalline powder .... Use: Analytical reagent for tin.
OBS: Chemical formula : C6H5sub>AsO(OH) 2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
acide phénylarsonique [correct, masculine noun]; acide benzène arsonique [masculine noun]; acide phényl arsonique [masculine noun]
DEF: [...] acide [...]; réactif du zirconium et de l'étain.
OBS: Formule chimique : C6H5AsO(OH)2