English (Insurance Companies)
administrative services only [correct]
DEF: Qualifies a group policy in respect of which an insurer provides only the administration services required relating to claims and other aspects of plan operations.
CONT: ... there is a distinction between ASO plans and group insurance plans. ASO plans have all the appearances of being insurance plans but they are employer plans.
OBS: Definition provided by the terminology service of Sun Life.
French (Sociétés mutualistes et d'assurance)
services de gestion seulement [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Dans ce régime, les fonds appartiennent à l'employeur et l'assureur ne fait que gérer le régime. Renseignement : service de terminologie de la Sun Life.