English (Mineralogy)
uranospinite [correct]
DEF: A green to yellow tetragonal mineral of the autunite group which consists of a hydrous arsenate of uranium and calcium.
OBS: Ca(UO2) 2(AsO4</sub>) 2. 10H2O.
French (Minéralogie)
uranospinite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Minéral du système quadratique, constitué d'arséniate hydraté naturel d'uranium et de calcium, dont la couleur varie du jaune au vert.
OBS: Ca(UO2)2(AsO4)2.10H2O.