English (Mineralogy)
austinite [correct]; brickerite [correct]
DEF: A colorless or yellowish, orthorhombic mineral which consists of a hydrous arsenate of calcium and zinc occurring as blades or fibers.
OBS: Chemical formula : CaZn(OH)(AsO4</sub>)
French (Minéralogie)
austinite [correct, feminine noun]; brickérite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Minéral du système orthorhombique se présentant en nodules fibroradiés, incrustations ou petits cristaux prismatiques dans les zones d'oxydation des gîtes métallifères.
OBS: Formule chimique : CaZn(OH)(AsO4