English (Social Organization)
asocial society [correct]
CONT: The Emerging Asocial Society. Despite hopes that technology would enhance our social connectedness, some data indicate that more people are feeling lonely and disconnected from the world around them, suggesting continued social challenges in a future where more people feel isolated.
French (Organisation sociale)
société asociale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'émergence de la société asociale. On espérait que la technologie favoriserait les liens sociaux, mais c'est plutôt le contraire : davantage de gens se sentent seuls et coupés des autres, ce qui laisse entrevoir des problèmes sociaux persistants dans un avenir dans lequel les comportements asociaux pourraient augmenter de manière inattendue.