English (Internet and Telematics)
querystring [correct]; query string [correct]
CONT: Another important issue related to CLF Standard 7. 1 is the naming of folders and files that appear in URLs, and the language of the querystrings that may appear in URLs that are dynamically generated by such applications as ASP(Active Server Pages).
French (Internet et télématique)
chaîne d'interrogation [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Termes (et définitions tirés) du site de normalisation des sites Internet du Conseil du Trésor.