English (Cutting and Thrusting Weapons; Police)
ASP baton
OBS: ASP : Armament Systems and Procedures, Inc., name of the producer.
French (Armes blanches; Police)
matraque ASP [feminine noun]; bâton ASP [masculine noun]
OBS: ASP : Armament Systems and Procedures, Inc., nom du fabriquant.