English (Internet and Telematics; Information Processing (Informatics))
dynamic content [correct]
DEF: Information on web pages which changes or is changed automatically, e. g. based on database content or user information. Sometimes it's possible to spot that this technique is being used, e. g. if the URL ends with. asp,. cfm,. cgi or. shtml. It is possible to serve dynamic content using standard(normally static). htm or. html type pages, though. Search engines will currently index dynamic content in a similar fashion to static content, although they will not usually index URLs which contain the ? character.
French (Internet et télématique; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
contenu dynamique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: La terminologie de cette fiche relève des moteurs de recherche Internet.