English (Recruiting of Personnel; Personnel and Job Evaluation)
qualified application [correct]; eligible candidacy [correct]
CONT: Qualified application must posses the following : Expert knowledge of VBScript, JavaScript, Pearl, HMTL. Must have a verifiable record as a web developer for a professional organization no less than 2 years. System Administration knowledge of Windows NT, SQL, and Uni. Developing knowledge of SQL, Oracle. Experience with ASP, XML, and relational procedures. Photoshop, Flash, Director, and Illustrator. Ability to work in a team environment. Self starter with the ability to follow directions. WAP application, including basic troubleshooting would be a plus Proven track record with long term employment history.
French (Recrutement du personnel; Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
candidature recevable [correct, feminine noun]; candidature admissible [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Candidature qui remplit les conditions exigées par les règlements d'un organisme.