English (Biochemistry)
asparaginase [correct]
DEF: An enzyme which catalyses the conversion of asparagine to other compounds(aspartic acid plus ammonia).
French (Biochimie)
asparaginase [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Hydrolase agissant sur l'asparagine pour la dédoubler en acide aspartique et ammoniac; très répandue (bactéries, levures, tissus animaux).
Spanish (Bioquímica)
asparaginasa [feminine noun]