English (Botany)
Sprengeri fern [correct]; asparagus sprengeri [correct]
OBS: Probably the best known asparagus, the strongest form for indoor cultivation. It is a semi-shrub with soft stems, which will become pendulous as the plant grow older. White or pink flowers with a pleasant scent followed by red berries with black seeds. [Liliaceae family; Native to Subtropic]
French (Botanique)
asparagus de Sprenger [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Simili-fougère, espèce retombante, se présente comme un vaporeux nuage d'aiguilles fines. Petites fleurs blanches suivies de baies corail chez la plante adulte. [Famille des Liliacées]