English (Recipes)
mousseline sauce [correct]
DEF: Mayonnaise or Hollandaise with whipped cream or a fantasy of the imagination made from many eggs and cream. Served with fish, asparagus, broccoli or cauliflower.
French (Recettes de cuisine)
sauce mousseline [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sauce dérivée de la hollandaise ou de la mayonnaise (...)