English (Botany; Aquaculture)
seakale [correct]; sea cole [correct]; sea kale [correct]
DEF: A wild seashore plant indigenous to western Europe, [which] may also be grown as a cultivated crop.
OBS: It is gathered for its white stems which are steamed and eaten in the same way as asparagus.
French (Botanique; Aquaculture)
crambé maritime [correct, masculine noun]; chou marin [correct, masculine noun]; crambe [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Plante de la famille des crucifères, qui vit sur les galets des plages du nord de l'Europe et qu'on trouve en France jusqu'en Bretagne. Le crambe est cultivé en Angleterre pour ses jeunes pousses, que l'on mange blanchies [...]
Spanish (Botánica; Acuicultura)
soldanela marina [feminine noun]; crambe [masculine noun]; col marina [masculine noun]; Crambe maritima [Latin]