English (Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.); Prepared Dishes (Cooking))
cut asparagus [correct]
CONT: Crooked spears and those that have "blossomed" may be cut into short pieces and canned as cut asparagus.
French (Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation); Plats cuisinés)
asperges en morceaux [correct, feminine noun]; asperges coupées [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Asperges coupées transversalement en tronçons de 4 à 6 cm de long.
Spanish (Frutas y verduras (Tipos y procesamiento - Ind. alimentaria); Platos preparados (Cocina))
espárragos en trozos [correct, masculine noun]