English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
asparagus bean [correct, see observation]; yard-long bean [correct]; yardlong bean [correct]; yard-long cowpea [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
OBS: asparagus bean : common name also used to refer to the species Psophocarpus tetragonolobus.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
dolique asperge [correct, masculine noun]; haricot kilomètre [correct, masculine noun]; haricot asperge [correct, masculine noun]; haricot baguette [correct, masculine noun]; dolique à longue cosse [correct, masculine noun]; pois kilomètre [correct, masculine noun]; haricot vert chinois [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
dólico espárrago [masculine noun]; poroto espárrago [masculine noun]