English (Plant Diseases)
stemphylium blight [correct]
OBS: a disease of asparagus
French (Maladies des plantes)
brûlure stemphylienne [correct, feminine noun]; stemphyliose [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: maladie de l'asperge
Spanish (Enfermedades de las plantas)
estenfilosis [correct, feminine noun]; quema foliar [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Estenfilosis es una enfermedad producida por el hongo Stemphylium vesicarium.