English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions; Animal Pests (Crops))
spotted asparagus beetle [correct]; twelve-spotted asparagus beetle [correct]
OBS: twelve-spotted asparagus beetle; Crioceris duodecimpunctata : terms extracted from the “Glossaire de l'agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions; Animaux nuisibles aux cultures)
criocère à douze points [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: criocère à douze points; Crioceris duodecimpunctata : termes extraits du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduits avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.