English (Spices and Condiments; Restaurant Menus)
lemon sauce [correct]
CONT: Asparagus with creamy lemon sauce.
French (Épices et condiments; Menus (Restauration))
sauce au citron [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Especias y condimentos; Menú (Restaurantes))
salsa de limón [correct, feminine noun]