English (Biochemistry)
argininosuccinate synthetase [correct]
CONT: The transfer of the second amino group to citrulline occurs by a condensation reaction between the amino group of aspartate and the carbonyl carbon of citrulline in the presence of ATP to form argininosuccinate... This reaction is catalyzed by arginosuccinate synthetase of the liver cytosol...
French (Biochimie)
argininosuccinate synthétase [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Enzyme du cycle de synthèse de l'urée.