English (Food Industries)
zinc picolinate [correct]
CONT: In the case of zinc, the most common chelates fall into two categories. The first category is organic acids. These chelates include picolinic acid, orotic acid, citric acid and gluconic acid. The second category is amino acids. This category includes methionine, monomethionine, and aspartic acid. When supplements contain zinc in these chelated forms, the supplement label will usually read : zinc picolinate, zinc orotate, zinc gluconate, zinc monomethionine, and so forth.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
picolinate de zinc [correct, masculine noun]