English (Aircraft Airframe)
flying-wing delta planform [correct]
CONT: The flying-wing delta planform, with 68 ° sweep on wing leading edge and an aspect ratio of only 1. 6 adopted for LA-2000, gives enough depth for a large weapons bay....
French (Cellule d'aéronefs)
aile delta volante [feminine noun]