English (Computer Graphics)
workstation transformation [correct]; device transformation [correct]
DEF: A transformation which maps the contents of the workstation window into the workstation viewport, preserving aspect ratio in X and Y, but not necessarily in Z.
French (Infographie)
transformation de coordonnée d'appareil [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Transformation d'une coordonnée d'appareil en coordonnée d'appareil.