English (Photography)
classic format [correct]; "C"-format [correct]
DEF: [One] of the three selectable Advanced Photo System print formats; identical to the 2 : 3 aspect ratio used in 35 mm photography and suitable for most general-purpose shots.
French (Photographie)
format «C» [correct, masculine noun]; format classique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Un] des trois formats de photo sélectionnables du système Advanced Photo System; semblable au rapport hauteur/largeur de 2/3 utilisé pour la photographie 35 mm et approprié à la plupart des prises de vue courantes.