English (Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
tire size [correct]; size [correct, standardized]
DEF: The combination of tire width, construction type, aspect ratio and rim size used in differentiating tires.
OBS: size: term standardized by ISO in 1978.
French (Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
dimension de pneu [correct, feminine noun]; dimension [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: dimension : terme normalisé par l'ISO en 1978.