English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Cinematography)
original aspect ratio [correct]
DEF: The aspect ratio that the artistic director intended for a motion picture.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Cinématographie)
rapport de cadre original [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Rapport hauteur/largeur initialement envisagé par un directeur artistique pour le tournage d'un film.