English (Telecommunications)
HD-MAC [correct]
DEF: Europe's HDTV broadcast transmission standard supporting 1250-line resolution pictures, 50 Hz, in the 16 : 9 aspect ratio with digital stereo sound.
French (Télécommunications)
HD-MAC [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Norme européenne de transmission de la TVHD [télévision haute définition].
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones)
HD-MAC [correct, masculine noun]