English (Internet and Telematics; Computer Display Technology; Computer Peripheral Equipment)
portrait monitor [correct]
DEF: A monitor with a screen shape higher than it is wide to represent the aspect ratio of a sheet of paper.
French (Internet et télématique; Techniques d'affichage (Ordinateurs); Périphériques (Informatique))
moniteur vertical [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Moniteur dont l'écran est plus haut que large afin de représenter un format page réel.