English (Aircraft Airframe)
low aspect ratio wing
OBS: In aerodynamics, the aspect ratio of a wing is defined as the square of the wing span divided by the wing area.... Informally, a high aspect ratio indicates long, narrow wings, whereas a low aspect ratio indicates short, stubby wings.
French (Cellule d'aéronefs)
aile à faible allongement [feminine noun]
CONT: Allongement : À partir d'une même envergure, une aile va pouvoir se présenter différemment. Un élément très important est le rapport entre l'envergure et la surface de l'aile. [...] Ailes à faible allongement (courtes et larges).