English (Aeroindustry)
thickness ratio [correct]
CONT: The wing of the Diamond I has a thickness ratio of 13. 2 per cent, and an aspect ratio of 7. 54. The wing loading is 281 Kg/[sq. m. ].
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
épaisseur relative
CONT: L'aile du Diamond I a une épaisseur relative de 13.2% et un allongement de 7.54, alors que sa charge alaire atteint 280.7 kg/m [carré]