English (Hosiery and Apparel Industry (Textiles); Fashion and Styles (Clothing))
mix of styles [correct]
CONT: An energetic mode... For the Autumn-Winter 2002-03 season all the materials focus on mixes of styles identities and aspects with plays of contrasts.
French (Habillement et bonneterie (Textiles); Mode)
mélange des genres [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Une mode énergique un élégant mélange des genres autour des quatre thèmes [...]