English (Marketing)
missionary sale [correct]
OBS: Rating the company both a long-term and short-term "buy", Settle says the market for this type of software is only about $250 million per year right now, but over the next few years, he expects it to grow more than tenfold to as much as $3 billion. He explains that Aspen is quickly moving out of what he calls the "missionary sale" phase, where the product has to be defined and proven to every customer.
French (Commercialisation)
vente de produits nouveaux [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tâche pour un représentant qui consiste à introduire des nouveaux produits sur le marché.