English (Botany)
trembling aspen [correct]; aspen poplar [correct]; quaking aspen [correct]; quiver-leaf [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Salicaceae.
OBS: aspen poplar : preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds(2003).
French (Botanique)
peuplier faux-tremble [correct, masculine noun]; tremble [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Salicaceae.
OBS: peuplier faux-tremble : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).