English (Botany; Silviculture)
big-toothed aspen [correct]
OBS: big-toothed aspen; Populus grandidenta : terms extracted from the “Glossaire de l'agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Botanique; Sylviculture)
tremble à feuilles largement dentées [masculine noun]
OBS: tremble à feuilles largement dentées; Populus grandidenta : termes extraits du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduits avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.