English (Ecology (General); Botany)
aspen grove belt [correct]; aspen stand [correct]; trembling poplar plantation [correct]; trembling aspen plantation [proposal]
OBS: Not to be confused with "aspen grove belt", the parkland belt.
French (Écologie (Généralités); Botanique)
tremblaie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Nom du peuplement végétal.
Spanish (Ecología (Generalidades); Botánica)
alameda [feminine noun]