English (Human Diseases)
secondary dissemination [correct]
CONT: If aspergillosis is diagnosed, subsequent efforts should be directed at determining whether the patient has a primary infection or whether there is secondary dissemination from a primary focus such as the lung.
French (Maladies humaines)
dissémination secondaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le développement d'une immunité cellulaire spécifique mettant en jeu différents types de lymphocytes T limite la multiplication et la dissémination secondaire des bacilles. Le sujet reste asymptomatique. C'est la tuberculose infection ou infection tuberculeuse ou primo-infection.