English (Human Diseases; Nervous System)
mycotic meningitis [correct]
DEF: Meningitis complicating any mycotic infection such as cryptococcosis, aspergillosis, and others, and the bacterial infection, actinomycosis.
French (Maladies humaines; Système nerveux)
méningite mycosique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Méningite compliquant une mycose.
Spanish (Enfermedades humanas; Sistema nervioso)
meningitis micótica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Infección que causa hinchazón e irritación alrededor del cerebro y de la médula espinal […] causada por un hongo (microbio tipo levadura) que vive en la suciedad.