English (Telecommunications Facilities; Air Safety)
performance management [correct, officially approved]
DEF: An ATN [aeronautical telecommunication network] systems management facility to monitor and evaluate the performance of the systems. [Definition officially approved by ICAO. ]
OBS: performance management: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Installations de télécommunications; Sécurité (Transport aérien))
gestion de performance [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Élément de la gestion-système ATN [réseau de télécommunications aéronautiques] permettant de contrôler et d'évaluer la performance des systèmes. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI.]
OBS: gestion de performance : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones; Seguridad (Transporte aéreo))
gestión de eficacia [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Elemento de gestión de sistemas ATN [red de telecomunicaciones aeronáuticas] para vigilar y evaluar la eficacia de los sistemas. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI.]
OBS: Gestión de red de interconexión de sistemas abiertos.
OBS: gestión de eficacia: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).