English (Telecommunications; Air Traffic Control)
systems management [correct, officially approved]; SM [correct, officially approved]; ATN systems management [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A collection of facilities to control, coordinate and monitor the resources which allow communications to take place in the ATN environment. [Definition officially approved by ICAO. ]
OBS: These facilities include fault management, accounting management, configuration management, performance management and security management.
OBS: ATN : aeronautical telecommunication network.
OBS: systems management; SM; ATN systems management : terms and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Circulation et trafic aériens)
gestion-système [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; SM [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; gestion-système ATN [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Ensemble de moyens permettant de contrôler, de coordonner et de surveiller les ressources qui permettent d'assurer les communications dans l'environnement ATN. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI.]
OBS: Ces moyens comprennent la gestion d'anomalies, la gestion d'informations comptables, la gestion de configuration, la gestion de performance et la gestion de sécurité.
OBS: ATN : réseau de télécommunications aéronautiques.
OBS: gestion-système; SM; gestion-système ATN : termes et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Control de tránsito aéreo)
gestión de sistemas [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; SM [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; gestión de sistemas ATN [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Grupo de elementos para controlar, coordinar y supervisar los recursos que permiten establecer las comunicaciones en el entorno ATN. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI.]
OBS: Entre estos elementos se incluyen la gestión de fallas, la gestión de contabilidad, la gestión de configuración, la gestión de eficacia y la gestión de seguridad.
OBS: ATN: red de telecomunicaciones aeronáuticas.
OBS: gestión de sistemas; SM; gestión de sistemas ATN: términos y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).