English (Telecommunications; Air Transport Personnel and Services)
ATN router [correct]
DEF: An intermediate system used to interconnect subnetworks conforming to the lower three layers of the OSI reference model.
OBS: ATN : aeronautical telecommunication network.
French (Télécommunications; Personnel et services (Transport aérien))
routeur ATN [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Système intermédiaire utilisé pour interconnecter des sous-réseaux conformes aux trois couches inférieures du modèle de référence OSI.
OBS: ATN : réseau de télécommunications aéronautiques.
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Personal y servicios (Transporte aéreo))
encaminador ATN [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sistema intermedio utilizado para la interconexión de las subredes que se conforman a las tres capas inferiores del modelo de referencia OSI.
OBS: ATN : red de telecomunicaciones aeronáuticas.