English (Telecommunications)
configuration management [correct, officially approved]
DEF: An ATN [aeronautical telecommunication network] systems management facility for managers to change the configuration of remote elements. [Definition officially approved by ICAO. ]
OBS: configuration management: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications)
gestion de configuration [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: gestion de configuration : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones)
gestión de configuración [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Elemento de gestión de sistemas ATN que permite a los administradores cambiar la configuración de elementos distantes. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI.]
OBS: ATN: red de telecomunicaciones aeronáuticas.
OBS: gestión de configuración: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).