English (Operations (Air Forces); Air Defence)
air tracking order [correct, NATO, standardized]; ATO [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: air tracking order; ATO : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes); Défense aérienne)
ordre de poursuite aérienne [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; ATO [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: ordre de poursuite aérienne; ATO : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.