English (Computers and Calculators; Telecommunications Facilities)
attitude control processor [correct]; ACP [correct]
CONT: [The] attitude control subsystem(ACS) has yaw, roll, and pitch sensors that enable the attitude control processor(ACP) to maintain altitude accurately.
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs; Installations de télécommunications)
processeur de contrôle d'orientation [proposal, masculine noun]