English (Telecommunications)
beacon tracking signal
CONT: ... the attitude control subsystem provides beacon tracking signal for precise pointing of the antenna toward the earth coverage areas...
French (Télécommunications)
signaux-balises [masculine noun]
CONT: D'autre part, le satellite émet en permanence des signaux balises (beacons, Baken) qui permettent le pointage et la poursuite exactes par les stations terriennes.