English (Spacecraft; Launching and Space Maneuvering)
attitude measurement electronics [correct]; AME [correct]
CONT: The Attitude Measurement Electronics uses inputs from the spacecraft Sun Sensors, Attitude and Orbit Control Electronics(AOCE) and ground commands to provide the spacecraft subsystems with refined Sun pulse information, and to control the position of the fuel regulation valves and heaters in the Reaction Control Subsystem. It also takes power from the AOCS power converters and provides power switching for other units within the AOCS.
French (Engins spatiaux; Lancement et manœuvres dans l'espace)
électronique de mesure d'orientation [feminine noun]; AME [feminine noun]