English (Launching and Space Maneuvering; The Sun (Astronomy))
sun pointing attitude control [correct]; sun-pointing attitude control [correct]
CONT: In its turn, the KAM-I concept became a base for two variations of science and research platforms : AUOS-Z with Earth-pointing attitude control system and AUOS-SM with Sun-pointing attitude control system.
French (Lancement et manœuvres dans l'espace; Soleil (Astronomie))
régulation d'orientation par pointage solaire [feminine noun]