English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
pulse jet
CONT: ... a pair of pulse jets allows all functions of attitude control and station keeping. This system has been used in all Intelsat satellites.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
propulseur [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le plateau inférieur porte les batteries, ainsi que les réservoirs d'ergols des propulseurs de contrôle d'attitude et l'électronique de servitude.