English (Spacecraft)
integrated power/attitude control system [correct]; IPACS [correct]
CONT: Since three momentum wheels suffice to provide attitude torques to the spacecraft, in this work, we consider four non-colinear momentum wheels, and present a control law that uses the extra degree of freedom to track a desired power profile. This control law can be incorporated in an Integrated Power/Attitude Control System(IPACS) on-board a satellite.
French (Engins spatiaux)
système de commande d'alimentation/orientation intégré [correct, masculine noun]