English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
dispersion on impact
CONT: Attitude control system which reduces dispersion on impact.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
dispersion à l'impact [feminine noun]
CONT: Système de contrôle d'attitude qui diminue la dispersion à l'impact.