English (Launching and Space Maneuvering)
three-axis control [correct]
CONT: For missions requiring full three-axis attitude control, the SSTL [Surrey Satellite Technology Ltd. ] Microsatellite can be equipped with a zero-bias reaction-wheel attitude control system fed by a single SSTL Astrolabe star camera for attitude determination. This system can attain pointing accuracy of 1 arc-minute in all axes. It can be designed for astronomical pointing, Sun pointing, or Earth pointing with slewing and target tracking.
French (Lancement et manœuvres dans l'espace)
pilotage trois axes [masculine noun]; commande triaxiale [feminine noun]