English (Telecommunications Transmission; Spacecraft)
stored data transmission [correct]
CONT: [The spacecraft's capacitor detectors] contained a solar cell powered battery power system, detection system, data processing and storage, real time and stored data transmission system, and temperature sensing and control and attitude sensing systems.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Engins spatiaux)
transmission de données en différé [feminine noun]