English (Launching and Space Maneuvering; Orbital Stations)
propulsive attitude control [correct]
CONT: Zvezda is the primary Russian station contribution and an early station living quarters. It provides life support system functions to all early elements. It has the primary docking port for Progress cargo resupply vehicles from Russia. Zvezda provides propulsive attitude control and reboost capability for the early station elements. Zvezda will control the station's attitude in space and boost it to higher altitudes as needed.
French (Lancement et manœuvres dans l'espace; Stations orbitales)
contrôle d'attitude propulsif [masculine noun]