English (Electronics; Spacecraft)
wheel drive electronics [correct]
DEF: [A component that] acts as the interface between the attitude control electronics and the wheel itself.
CONT: The wheel contains a built-in wheel drive electronics with a simple but reliable signal interface for: analog torque command, analog/bi-level telemetry ...
French (Électronique; Engins spatiaux)
électronique d'entraînement [feminine noun]