English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
pitch steering bar [correct]
OBS: Attitude director indicator.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
barre directrice d'inclinaison longitudinale [correct, feminine noun]; barre directrice de tangage [correct, feminine noun]; barre de commande en profondeur [correct, feminine noun]