English (Aeroindustry)
slow-in rate limiter [correct]
OBS: When the roll attitude error signal is greater than 2 degrees, the signal is applied directly to the slow-in rate limiter.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
limiteur adoucisseur
OBS: Limiteur adoucisseur (...) Il est utilisé pour limiter l'amplitude des signaux de roulis à une valeur déterminée.
OBS: Le code de source complet est MECAR-SE-210F,1972,22-14-0,3