English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
attitude error [correct]
CONT: Altitude error gives incorrect distance from target and attitude error of pitch gives incorrect errors in angles of deflection and incidence...
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
erreur d'assiette [feminine noun]