English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Navigation Instruments)
float storage [correct]
DEF: The sum of attitude storage and torque command storage in a rate-integrating gyro.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Instruments de navigation)
stockage des données flotteur [correct, masculine noun]