English (Magnetism)
magnetic heading system [correct]
OBS: [The section "Attitude and direction"] includes items such as gyro horizons, directional gyros, magnetic compasses, and magnetic heading systems, turn and bank, amplifiers, servos, and flight director, etc.
French (Magnétisme)
circuit de cap magnétique
OBS: [La section "Horizon gyroscopique"] comprend, par exemple, les horizons gyroscopiques, gyros directionnels, compas magnétiques et circuits de cap magnétique, virage et inclinaison latérale, amplificateurs, servomécanismes, directeur de vol, etc.