English (Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
altitude indicator
CONT: The captain brings the control column smoothly back until the attitude indicator on the CRT display shows a 14 degree angle and the nosewheel rises 50 ft. off the pavement.
French (Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
indicateur d'altitude [masculine noun]