English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
sky pointer [correct]
OBS: attitude indicator
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
index de roulis [correct, masculine noun]; index de pente latérale [correct, masculine noun]