English (Aeroindustry)
emergency power [correct, standardized]
CONT: (...) clear indication shall be given on the instrument panel that the attitude indicator(s) is being operated by emergency power.
OBS: emergency power: term standardized by ISO.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
alimentation de secours [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
CONT: (...) il sera clairement indiqué sur le tableau de bord que le ou les indicateurs d'assiette fonctionnent alors sur l'alimentation de secours.
OBS: alimentation de secours : terme normalisé par l'ISO.