English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
established glide slope [correct]
CONT: The pilot adjusts to the established glide slope at a point which he judges to be the optimum distance from the landing strip by maneuvering the controls to place nose point 32 of image A in the center of the preset attitude circle D and setting the throttle to optimum approach power.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
pente de descente préétablie [feminine noun]
OBS: D'après le contexte, il semble que le mot «established» est employé ici pour désigner une pente de descente «concrète», une pente de descente, créée par des moyens lumineux (ou électroniques) et que suivront les aéronefs en cours d'approche.