English (Communication (Public Relations); Surveys (Public Relations))
attitude measurement; attitudinal measurement
CONT: Attitude measurement includes measurement of the consumer's overall affective evaluation(like-dislike), as well as factors that influence this overall evaluation(importance and brand beliefs) and results of the attitude(behavioral intention).
French (Communications (Relations publiques); Enquêtes et sondages (Relations publiques))
mesure des attitudes [feminine noun]; mesure de l'attitude [feminine noun]; mesure du comportement [feminine noun]