English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Graphics)
interpretation tree [correct]
DEF: A tree which consists of two parts : the first part is used for classifying the input scene into one of the aspects, and the second part is used for calculating the exact attitude of an object within the aspect determined.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Infographie)
arbre d'interprétation [correct, masculine noun]