English (Examinations and Competitions (Education))
scalogram [correct]
DEF: An arrangement of items (as of a psychological or sociological test) in ascending order of difficulty.
CONT: Scalogram analysis. A method for constructing an attitude scale from items in accumulated form(according to L. A. Guttman) with the object of the unidimensionality of the scale.
French (Docimologie)
scalogramme [correct, masculine noun]