English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
acquiescent response set [correct]; acquiescence response set [correct]
DEF: the tendency to agree with an item on an attitude scale or questionnaire regardless of its content.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
tendance à l'acquiescement [correct, feminine noun]; tendance à l'acceptation [correct, feminine noun]