English (Spacecraft; Launching and Space Maneuvering)
attitude reconstruction [correct]; attitude reconstitution [correct]
CONT: ... attitude reconstruction means the conversion of detector coordinates to SKY coordinates.
French (Engins spatiaux; Lancement et manœuvres dans l'espace)
reconstitution de l'orientation [feminine noun]; restitution d'attitude [feminine noun]; restitution d'orientation [feminine noun]
CONT: Reconstitution de l'orientation d'un engin spatial. On l'obtient en déterminant la position d'un trièdre lié au centre de masse de l'engin par rapport à un trièdre de référence.
CONT: La localisation et restitution d'attitude assurée le plus souvent au sol.