English (Launching and Space Maneuvering)
inertial reference datum [correct]
CONT: The system provides inertial reference data for computations, produces inertial alignment reference by feeding optical sighting data into the LM guidance computer, displays position and velocity data, computes LM-CSM rendezvous data from radar inputs, controls attitude and thrust to maintain desired LM trajectory, and controls descent engine throttling and gimbaling.
OBS: inertial reference datum: term usually used in the plural.
French (Lancement et manœuvres dans l'espace)
donnée de guidage inertiel [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Donnée sur la position et la vitesse nécessaires au guidage de l'engin spatial.
OBS: donnée de guidage inertiel : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.