English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
speed-attitude correction [correct]
OBS: That portion of the system that automatically maintains a safe flight attitude by correcting for effects of speed, such as mach trim and speed stability.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
correction vitesse assiette
OBS: Partie du système servant à maintenir automatiquement en vol une assiette de sécurité en corrigeant les effets de la vitesse: compensation de Mach, stabilisation de vitesse, par exemple.