English (Statistical Surveys)
attitude scale [correct]
DEF: A package of statements that represents the whole range of opinions possible about the attitude variable. The subject is asked to either endorse or reject each statement.
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
échelle d'attitude [correct, feminine noun]; échelle d'attitudes [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Série d'énoncés reflétant toute la gamme des opinions possibles. Le répondant doit accepter ou rejeter chaque énoncé.