English (Spacecraft; Launching and Space Maneuvering)
attitude prediction [correct]
CONT: The attitude system CSC performs telemetry processing, attitude determination, attitude prediction and etc.
French (Engins spatiaux; Lancement et manœuvres dans l'espace)
prévision d'orientation [feminine noun]