English (Philosophy (General); Ecology (General))
ecocentrism [correct]
DEF: A value system and attitude that sees humans as a part of larger ecological processes and systems.
French (Philosophie (Généralités); Écologie (Généralités))
écocentrisme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Système de valeurs au sein duquel les êtres humains font partie de vastes processus et systèmes écologiques.
Spanish (Filosofía (Generalidades); Ecología (Generalidades))
ecocentrismo [correct, masculine noun]