English (Examinations and Competitions (Education))
typical-performance test [correct]
DEF: Any test designed to measure what an examinee is "really like" rather than any intellective or ability characteristic; includes tests of personality, attitude, interest, etc., used in opposition to maximum-performance test.
French (Docimologie)
test de rendement effectif [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: par opposition à test de rendement maximum.