English (Training of Personnel)
employee training program [correct]
CONT: Employee training programs are designed to provide the knowledge, attitude or job skills that will help employees perform their present jobs. Training has immediate practical application on the job.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
programme de formation du personnel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Programme visant à former les employés et à leur donner les connaissances nécessaires pour exécuter leur travail.
OBS: Proposition formée à partir des traductions de "employee training", formation du personnel, et de "training program", programme de formation.