English (Spacecraft; Launchers (Astronautics); Missiles and Rockets)
bipropellant propulsion [correct]
CONT: Bipropellant propulsion. Snecma Moteurs is pursuing the development of its bipropellant engine range : providing 200 Newtons of thrust, the unit is designed to control the attitude and docking operations of the ATV(Automated Transfer Vehicle), the European cargo carrier that will supply the International Space Station.
PHR: bipropellant propulsion system
French (Engins spatiaux; Lanceurs (Astronautique); Missiles et roquettes)
propulsion biliquide [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Propulsion biliquide. Snecma Moteurs poursuit le développement de sa gamme de moteur biliquide avec un propulseur d'une poussée de 200 Newton destiné à équiper, pour les manœuvres de contrôle d'attitude et d'accostage, l'ATV (Automated Transfert Vehicle), cargo européen de desserte de la Station spatiale internationale.