English (Psychology (General); Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
Hopelessness Scale [correct]
CONT: Both Beck and Yufit have developed indices of risk for suicidal groups... The Hopelessness Scale was found to correlate well with other attitudinal measures of time perspective.
OBS: Source: "Article entitled Suicide and Time Perspective: An Examination of Beck and Yufit’s Suicide-Risk Indicators" in Journal of Clinical Psychology, 1992, 48(4), p. 510-516.
French (Psychologie (Généralités); Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
Échelle de désespoir de Beck [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: "Étude de l'Échelle de désespoir de Beck (hopelessness scale) : validation et analyse factorielle".
OBS: Source : Article dans Encéphale, 1992, 18(3), p. 237.