English (Social Psychology)
counterattitudinal role playing
OBS: Expression of an attitudinal position that is discrepant with one's privately held position. The person does not simply state the discrepant attitude but attempts to adopt the discrepant point of view and provide arguments to support it.
French (Psychologie sociale)
jeu de rôle de contre-attitude