English (Law of Contracts (common law); Special-Language Phraseology)
attorn to the new creditor [correct]
OBS: ... the lessee shall attorn to the creditor or buyer that takes the property on foreclosure...
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
s'attourner au nouveau créancier [correct]; s'attourner à la nouvelle créancière [correct]