English (Commercial Law; Real Estate; Special-Language Phraseology)
attorn to the new landlord [correct]
CONT: To consent to the transfer of a rent or reversion as a tenant is said to attorn to a new landlord.
French (Droit commercial; Immobilier; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
s'attourner au nouveau locateur [correct]; s'attourner à la nouvelle locatrice [correct]