English (Rules of Court)
caveat book [correct, Canada]; caveat register [correct, Canada]
CONT: An attorney or solicitor may inspect the caveat books.
French (Règles de procédure)
registre des mises en garde [correct, masculine noun]; registre des caveat [correct, masculine noun, Canada]
OBS: Tout procureur ou "solicitor" peut examiner les registres des caveat.