English (Law of Evidence)
presumption of regularity [correct]
CONT: If an interceptor is named in the authorization and described as a person designated by the Attorney-General, as was the case here... the presumption of regularity applies...
French (Droit de la preuve)
présomption de régularité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Si la personne chargée de l'interception est nommée dans l'autorisation et décrite comme la personne désignée par le procureur général, comme c'est le cas en l'espèce [...] il y a présomption de régularité.