English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law); Courts)
overturned decision [correct]
CONT: It is wholly inappropriate for the district court to rely on its overturned decision to support the denial of Moon's petition for attorney's fees in the instant case.
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire); Tribunaux)
décision infirmée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La décision infirmée accordait une pension provisoire en incluant par erreur des rentrées de capital dans le revenu de l'époux. La pension provisoire a ainsi été réduite de 1750 $ à 1350 $.