English (Law of Security; Stock Exchange; Property Law (common law))
redemption of collateral [correct]
CONT: The revised statute increases the amount required to be tendered by a debtor for redemption of collateral to include attorneys’ fees and legal expenses incurred by the secured party(but only if provided for in a written agreement with the secured party).
French (Droit des sûretés; Bourse; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
rachat du bien grevé [correct, masculine noun]