English (Banking; Investment)
interest rate ceiling [correct]; interest ceiling [correct]
CONT: Let the S [and] Ls, which invest primarily in housing, have more generous interest ceilings than the ordinary banks to attract funds for housing.
French (Banque; Investissements et placements)
plafond sur les taux d'intérêt [correct, masculine noun]; plafond de taux d'intérêt [correct, masculine noun]