English (Advertising)
advertising appeal [correct]
DEF: The basis or approach used in an advertising message to attract the attention or interest of consumers and/or influence their feelings toward the product, service, or cause.
French (Publicité)
attrait publicitaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Approche utilisée dans un message publicitaire qui a pour but d'attirer l'attention ou l'intérêt du consommateur, ou encore d'exercer une influence sur son opinion à propos d'un produit ou d'un service.