English (Marketing)
AIDA model [correct]; AIDA [correct]
DEF: The sales presentation stage of the personal selling process. Consists of steps to attract Attention, hold Interest, arouse Desire, and generate buyer Action by meeting the buyer's objections and closing the sale.
French (Commercialisation)
modèle AIDA [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Modèle de hiérarchie des effets concernant quatre étapes du processus de décision du consommateur : l'attention, l'intérêt, le désir, l'action.
CONT: Le message idéal parvient à attirer l'attention de l'audience, à maintenir son intérêt, à stimuler son désir et à provoquer une action (il s'agit du modèle AIDA).
Spanish (Comercialización)
AIDA [correct]
DEF: Modelo para desarrollar mensajes eficaces dirigidos al consumidor con el fin de llamar la Atención, mantener el Interés, estimular el Deseo y conseguir una Acción determinada.
OBS: AIDA: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.