English (Electronic Commerce)
virtual storefront [correct]; storefront site [correct]; Internet storefront [correct]; online storefront [correct]; cyber storefront [correct]
DEF: A Web site showcasing products or services that are advertised online by a company or an organization in order to attract attention and to interest Internet users who happen upon the site.
French (Commerce électronique)
vitrine virtuelle [correct, feminine noun]; site vitrine [correct, masculine noun]; vitrine Internet [correct, feminine noun]; vitrine en ligne [correct, feminine noun]; cybervitrine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Site Web de présentation de produits ou services, qui sont proposés en ligne par une entreprise ou une organisation, dans le but d'attirer simplement l'attention et d'éveiller l'intéret des internautes de passage.
Spanish (Comercio electrónico)
aparador virtual [correct, masculine noun]; aparador en línea [correct, masculine noun]; vitrina en línea [correct, feminine noun]; vitrina virtual [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sitio Web en donde se presentan los productos o servicios que una empresa u organización anuncia en línea con el fin de atraer la atención y de interesar a los internautas que pasan por el sitio.