English (Advertising Techniques)
attractive advertising [correct]
OBS: Magazines are attractive advertising vehicles because they reach narrowly defined reader markets in widely diverse geographical areas.
French (Techniques publicitaires)
publicité attractive [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Aujourd'hui, si le parfum est et restera une industrie de luxe, il n'échappe pas à certaines contraintes : il doit notamment compter sur une publicité attractive qui doit séduire une clientèle toujours plus exigeante.