English (Gravity (Physics))
gravity [correct]
DEF: The attractive force by which all bodies tend to move towards the centre of the Earth.
French (Pesanteur (Physique))
pesanteur [correct, feminine noun]; gravité [feminine noun, obsolete]
DEF: Force qui entraîne les corps vers le centre de la Terre.
Spanish (Gravedad (Física))
gravedad [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Resultante de la fuerza de la gravitación y la fuerza centrífuga debida a la rotación del cuerpo considerado.