English (Nonferrous Metals and Alloys - Various)
auride [correct]
CONT: Chemical reduction of the sodium-gold solution results in the formation of a sodium auride.
French (Métaux et alliages non ferreux divers)
aurure [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Alliage d'or avec un autre métal.