English (Metals Mining)
massive sulphide body [correct]; massive sulfide body [correct]; massive sulphide orebody [correct]; massive sulfide orebody [correct]
CONT: Auriferous massive sulphide orebodies may have formed directly on the seafloor as massive sulphide accumulations or in the immediate subseafloor as stratiform replacements.
French (Mines métalliques)
amas de sulfures massifs [correct, masculine noun]; corps minéralisé de sulfures massifs [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les amas de sulfures massifs aurifères ont pu se former directement sur le fond océanique sous forme d'accumulations de sulfures massifs ou dans la subsurface immédiate du fond océanique sous forme de corps stratiformes de remplacement.