English (Mineralogy)
hessite [correct]
DEF: A mineral... consisting of a lead-gray sectile silver telluride often auriferous and [usually] massive.
OBS: Chemical formula: Ag2Te.
French (Minéralogie)
hessite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Minéral (tellurure d'argent) du système cristallin cubique, gris, contenant 63,3 % d'argent et rarement de l'or.
OBS: Formule chimique : Ag2Te.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
hessita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Telururo de plata [...], que cristaliza en el sistema cúbico; se encuentra en forma de prismas de color gris y brillo metálico.