English (Mineralogy)
puschkinite [correct]
DEF: A variety of epidote; includes crystals from the auriferous sands of Elkaterinburg, Ural Mountains.
French (Minéralogie)
puschkinite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Épidote fortement polychroïque, vert émeraude et jaune, qu'on trouve à Sverdlovsk.