English (Geochemistry; Erosion and Weathering (Geol.))
chemical complexation [correct]
CONT: Watterson(1985) noted that physical, chemical... and electrical effects, which appear to be connected with freezing action, may influence the weathering of auriferous rocks, the chemical complexation of gold, and its subsequent dissolution, mobilization and redeposition.
French (Géochimie; Érosion et corrosion (Géologie))
complexation chimique [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: complexation : Formation d'un complexe.