English (Gold and Silver Mining)
auriferous quartz [correct]; gold-bearing quartz [correct]
CONT: The orebody of auriferous quartz occupies 0. 01 [cube] km and contains about 3 x 10 [to the power 8] g of gold.
French (Mines d'or et d'argent)
quartz aurifère [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Minas de oro y de plata)
cuarzo aurífero [masculine noun]