English (Geochemistry; Mineralogy; Gold and Silver Mining)
auriferous chemical sediment; gold-bearing chemical sediment
OBS: See record "auriferous sediment. "
French (Géochimie; Minéralogie; Mines d'or et d'argent)
sédiment chimique aurifère [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Voir fiches «sédiment aurifère» et «sédiment chimique».