English (Cancers and Oncology; The Skin)
apocrine adenocarcinoma [correct]
CONT: Apocrine adenocarcinomas are one of the rarest cutaneous cancers with few reported cases. Previously regarded nonspecifically as sweat gland tumors variants, they are now established as apocrine derivatives. Most occur in the axilla.
French (Cancers et oncologie; Appareil cutané)
adénocarcinome apocrine [correct, masculine noun]