English (Embryology)
mammary ridge [correct]; mammary line [correct]; mammary fold [correct]; milk line [correct]; milk ridge [correct]
DEF: A ridge of thickened epithelium from axilla to groin in the mammalian embryo along which nipples and mammary glands develop.
French (Embryologie)
crête mammaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Crête ectodermique qui s'étend sur le corps de l'embryon et sur laquelle se formeront les glandes mammaires.