English (Musculoskeletal System)
epigastric reflex [correct]; supraumbilical reflex [correct]
DEF: Contraction of the abdominal muscles caused by stimulating the skin of the epigastrium or over the fifth and sixth intercostal spaces near the axilla.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
réflexe épigastrique [correct, masculine noun]; réflexe supraombilical [correct, masculine noun]; réflexe abdominal supérieur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Contraction des muscles de la paroi abdominale, causée par l'excitation des téguments de la région épigastrique ou des 5e et 6e espaces intercostaux sur la ligne axillaire.
Spanish (Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
reflejo epigástrico [correct, masculine noun]