English (Morphology and General Physiology)
axilla [correct]; armpit [correct]
OBS: axilla : term derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A01.1.00.021: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale)
creux axillaire [correct, masculine noun]; aisselle [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: creux axillaire : terme dérivé de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A01.1.00.021 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general)
axila [feminine noun]