English (Symptoms (Medicine); Cancers and Oncology)
brachial plexopathy
OBS: Usually presages the recurrence of cancer in the axilla or adjacent tissues. It may rarely result from damage to the brachial plexus at the time of surgery or following radiation therapy.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Cancers et oncologie)
plexopathie brachiale [feminine noun]; atteinte du plexus brachial [feminine noun]