English (Nervous System)
brachial plexus [correct]; plexus brachialis [Latin]
CONT: The brachial plexus is formed by the union of the anterior divisions of the lower four cervical nerves and the greater part of the anterior division of the first thoracic nerve; the fourth cervical usually gives a branch to the fifth cervical, and the first thoracic frequently receives one from the second thoracic. The plexus extends from the lower part of the side of the neck to the axilla.
French (Système nerveux)
plexus brachial [correct, masculine noun]; plexus brachialis [Latin]
CONT: Le plexus brachial est l'origine et le carrefour de tous les nerfs du membre supérieur, à la base du cou et derrière la clavicule.