English (Radiotherapy)
mantle field [correct]
OBS: In adult Hodgkin's disease, doses of radiation usually vary between 3, 000 and 3, 600 cGy to clinically uninvolved sites, and 3, 500 to 4, 400 cGy to regions of initial nodal involvement... Treatment is usually delivered to the neck, chest, and axilla(mantle field) and then to an abdominal field to treat para-aortic nodes and the spleen(splenic pedicle)
French (Radiothérapie)
mantelet [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [...] le mantelet sus-diaphragmatique inclut les aires cervicales hautes et basses, les aires sus-claviculaires et axillaires ainsi que le médiastin jusqu'au diaphragme.