English (Cancers and Oncology)
cystic mastitis [correct]
DEF: Mobile benign mass, located in the part of the breast closest to the axilla.
OBS: These masses are found mainly in females between 35 and 50 years of age and they fully disappear after the menopause.
OBS: Cystic mastitis are in most cases fluid-filled pouches.
French (Cancers et oncologie)
mastite sclérokystique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Grosseur bénigne mobile située dans la partie du sein proche de l'aisselle.
OBS: Ces grosseurs apparaissent surtout chez la femme entre 35 et 50 ans et elles disparaissent complètement après la ménopause.
OBS: Poches remplies de liquides.
Spanish (Tipos de cáncer y oncología)
mastite esclerótica [correct, feminine noun]