English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Plastic Materials; Pipes and Fittings; Sewers and Drainage)
Coextruded acrylonitrile-butadienestyrene/polyvinylchloride (ABS/PVC) drain, waste, and vent pipe [correct]
OBS: B181. 5-15 : standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Matières plastiques; Tuyauterie et raccords; Égouts et drainage)
Tuyaux d'évacuation et de ventilation en acrylonitrile-butadiène-styrène/poly (chlorure de vinyle) (ABS/PVC) coextrudé [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: B181.5-15 : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.