English (Viral Diseases; Lymphatic System)
cytomegaloviral mononucleosis [correct]; cytomegalovirus mononucleosis [correct]; CMV mononucleosis [correct]
DEF: A type of acquired cytomegalic inclusion disease that resembles infectious mononucleosis, with fever, splenomegaly, hepatic involvement, atypical lymphocytes, and a negative heterophil antibody test, but without pharyngitis or cervical adenopathy.
OBS: B27. 1 : code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies virales; Système lymphatique)
mononucléose à cytomégalovirus [correct, feminine noun]; mononucléose à CMV [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Mononucléose à cytomégalovirus : ressemble à la mononucléose infectieuse à virus d'Epstein-Barr [...]. La réaction de Paul-Bunnel (anticorps hétérophiles) est négative et la pharyngite et les adénopathies cervicales sont absentes.
OBS: B27.1 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.