English (Fungal Diseases (Mycoses); Urinary Tract)
candidal urethritis [correct]; Candida urethritis [correct]
CONT: Candida Urethritis. The yeast Candida albicans can support a chronic urethritis, especially secondarily when there is previous damage to the epithelia or predisposing factors (e.g., immune deficiency, diabetes mellitus) or by ascending from a Candida balanitis or vulvovaginitis.
OBS: B37. 4 N37. 0 : For technical reasons, a space was inserted before the second letter of the code. In the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems, B37. 4 is followed by a dagger and N37. 0 is followed by a star.
French (Maladies fongiques (mycoses); Appareil urinaire)
urétrite à Candida [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: B37.4 N37.0 : Pour des raisons techniques, un espace est inséré avant la deuxième lettre du code. Dans la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes, B37.4 est suivi d'une dague et N37.0 est suivi d'un astérisque.