English (Fire Prevention)
burn back time [correct, standardized]
DEF: Time taken for the complete or partial burn back of a fire covered by foam.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Prévention des incendies)
durée de réinflammation [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Temps mis pour la réinflammation totale ou partielle d'un foyer recouvert d'une couche de mousse.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.