English (Explosives and Pyrotechnical Materials (Industries); Demolition (Military))
emulsion explosive [correct]
CONT: The emulsion explosive is a high-energy product designed to fire in underground holes and is viscous so that it can be charged into up-holes without running back out.
French (Explosifs et artifices (Industries); Destruction (Militaire))
explosif à émulsion [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'invention concerne un système d'extrusion pneumatique d'un explosif à émulsion dans un trou de sonde. Ce système comprend un récipient sous pression conçu pour maintenir l'explosif à émulsion sous pression [...]